Armuchee Invitational Contest Schedule

Armuchee Invitational Contest
September 29
Please eat a hearty meal before arriving.
12:00 – Arrive at SMHS, watch video/take notes from last night’s game
12:15 – Stretch, Warm-up/Basics, Rehearse/Review (take cases to field)
1:20 – Load equipment on trailer (from practice field) (40 min to load)
1:30 – Go to bathroom, change into “half” uniform, gather ALL needed items
1:50 – Load buses with hat box/gloves, etc
2:00 – Leave for Armuchee HS
5:00 – Arrive at Armuchee HS
5:15 – Eat
6:10 – At trailer to get instrument, jacket
6:25 – Stretch, Warm-up, Short Stations (Area _) (40 min)
7:05 – Leave Warm-up Area
7:15 – At Gate
7:20 – Perform your hearts out!
7:30 – Secure equipment, change (except SL), watch bands (if there’s time)
9:00 – Awards (Section Leaders)
9:45 – Go to bathroom, load buses
10:15 – Leave for SMHS (text parents)
12:45am – Back at SMHS, unload/store equipment & uniform properly,
check out with Mrs. Backes