2018 Marching Band Chaperone Schedule

After School Chaperone Sign-Up
Click on the blue link(s) in the table below to sign up for that date and shift.
Make sure the email that is generated agrees with the shift you’ve chosen.
IMPORTANT: If the link does not generate a pre-addressed email, please create and send an email directly to: SusanNorthrup@smhsband.org and WebMaster@smhsband.org
If you are not familiar with the duties of chaperone during practice, please see ‘Chaperone Duties‘ page on Chaperone menu.
THANK YOU FOR VOLUNTEERING YOUR TIME!

Tuesday, July 17 Guard/Perc/Rookies/S/L 8:00am-12:00pm 1. Heidi Berggren 2. Mark Hammond
Tuesday, July 17 Guard/Perc/Rookies/S/L 12:00pm-4:00pm 1. Elizabeth Hiatt 2.
Wednesday, July 18 Full MB 8:00am-12:00pm 1. Amy Lindley 2. Linda Ellis
Wednesday, July 18 Full MB 12:00pm-4:00pm 1. Raewyn Galloway 2. Gail Allen
Thursday, July 19 Full MB 8:00am-12:00pm 1. Susan Northrup 2. Brandi Thornton
Thursday, July 19 Full MB 12:00pm-4:00pm 1. Lindsay Warnock 2. Elizabeth Hiatt
Friday, July 20 Full MB 8:00am-12:00pm 1. Amy Lindley 2. Rob Lindley
Friday, July 20 Full MB 12:00pm-4:00pm 1. Heidi Berggren 2. Michelle Spence
Monday, July 23 Full MB 8:00am-12:00pm 1. Gwen Harper 2. Leigh Ann Ravita
Monday, July 23 Full MB 12:00pm-4:00pm 1. Jennifer Rowell 2. Judy Hammond
Monday, July 23 Full MB 4:00pm-7:00pm 1. Nancy Ellis 2.
Tuesday, July 24 Full MB 8:00am-12:00pm 1. Gwen Harper 2. Mindy Charles
Tuesday, July 24 Full MB 12:00pm-4:00pm 1. Lindsay Warnock 2. Elizabeth Hiatt
Tuesday, July 24 Full MB 4:00pm-7:00pm 1. Heidi Berggren 2.
Wednesday, July 25 Full MB 8:00am-12:00pm 1. Gwen Harper 2.
Wednesday, July 25 Full MB 12:00pm-4:00pm 1. Peggy Yaeger 2. Mili Lewis
Thursday, July 26 Full MB 8:00am-12:00pm 1. Gwen Harper 2. Nancy Divinitz
Thursday, July 26 Full MB 12:00pm-4:00pm 1. Kathy Kelly 2 Melissa Gibson.
Thursday, July 26 Full MB 4:00pm-7:00pm 1. Heidi Berggren 2. Lindsay Warnock
Friday, July 27 Full MB 8:00am-12:00pm 1. Nancy Ellis 2. Leigh Ann Ravita
Friday, July 27 Full MB 12:00pm-4:00pm 1. Tiffany McBryde 2. Lindsay Warnock
Friday, July 27 Full MB 4:00pm-7:00pm 1. Elizabeth Hiatt 2. Gail Allen
Monday, July 30 Full MB 4:00pm-6:30pm 1. Becky Garcia 2. Brandi Thornton
Tuesday, July 31 Full MB 4:00pm-6:30pm 1. Elizabeth Hiatt 2. Gwen Harper
Thursday, August 2 Full MB 4:00pm-6:30pm 1. Vic Little 2. Elizabeth Hiatt
Monday, August 6 Full MB 4:00pm-6:30pm 1. Gwen Harper 2. Tiffany McBryde
Tuesday, August 7 Full MB 6:30pm-9:00pm 1. Rachel Baechle 2. Candace Robichaux
Thursday, August 9 Full MB 4:00pm-6:30pm 1. Rachel Baechle 2. Elizabeth Hiatt
Monday, August 13 Full MB 4:00pm-6:30pm 1. Gwen Harper 2. Miriana Anderson
Tuesday, August 14 Full MB 6:30pm-9:00pm 1. Heidi Berggren 2. Susan Northrup
Thursday, August 16 Full MB 4:00pm-6:30pm 1. Elizabeth Hiatt 2. Raewyn Galloway
Saturday, August 18 Full MB 8:00am-12:00pm 1. Susan Northrup 2. Anne Ramsey
Saturday, August 18 Full MB 12:00pm-3:00pm 1. Susan Northrup 2. Kristy Corkill
Saturday, August 18 Full MB 3:00pm-6:00pm 1. Susan Northrup 2. James Ramsey
Monday, August 20 Full MB 4:00pm-6:30pm 1. Kristy Corkill 2. Tim Corkill
Tuesday, August 21 Full MB 6:30pm-9:00pm 1. Charlotte Grayson 2. Candace Robichaux
Thursday, August 23 Full MB 4:00pm-6:30pm 1. Tiffany McBryde 2. Elizabeth Hiatt
Monday, August 27 Full MB 4:00pm-6:30pm 1. Gwen Harper 2. Miriana Anderson
Tuesday, August 28 Full MB 6:30pm-9:00pm 1. Heidi Berggren 2. Susan Northrup
Thursday, August 30 Full MB 4:00pm-6:30pm 1. Tiffany McBryde 2. Elizabeth Hiatt
Wednesday, September 5 Full MB 4:00pm-6:30pm 1. Rachel Baechle 2. Tricia Jacoby
Thursday, September 6 Full MB 4:00pm-6:30pm 1. Elizabeth Hiatt 2. Anna Lussos
Monday, September 10 Full MB 4:00pm-6:30pm 1. Gwen Harper 2.
Tuesday, September 11 Full MB 6:30pm-9:00pm 1. Heidi Berggren 2. Susan Northrup
Thursday, September 13 Full MB 4:00pm-6:30pm 1. Gail Allen 2.
Saturday, September 15 Full MB 8:00am-12:00pm 1. Jennifer Rowell 2. Anne Ramsey
Saturday, September 15 Full MB 12:00pm-3:00pm 1. Rachel Baechle 2. Heidi Berggren
Saturday, September 15 Full MB 3:00pm-6:00pm 1. Gail Allen 2. Luis and Karen Garzon
Monday, September 17 Full MB 4:00pm-6:30pm 1. Gwen Harper 2. Elizabeth Hiatt
Tuesday, September 18 Full MB 6:30pm-9:00pm 1. Heidi Berggren 2. Susan Northrup
Thursday, September 20 Full MB 4:00pm-6:30pm 1. Elizabeth Hiatt 2.
Monday, September 24 Full MB 4:00pm-6:30pm 1. Gwen Harper 2. Mindy Charles
Tuesday, September 25 Full MB 6:30pm-9:00pm 1. Susan Northrup 2. Charlotte Grayson
Thursday, September 27 Full MB 4:00pm-6:30pm 1. Gail Allen 2. Elizabeth Hiatt
Monday, October 1 Full MB 4:00pm-6:30pm 1. Gwen Harper 2. Elizabeth Hiatt
Tuesday, October 2 Full MB 6:30pm-9:00pm 1. Mindy Charles 2. Susan Northrup
Thursday, October 4 Full MB 4:00pm-6:30pm 1. Rachel Baechle 2. Gail Allen
Wednesday, October 10 Full MB 4:00pm-6:30pm 1. Rachel Baechle 2.
Thursday, October 11 Full MB 4:00pm-6:30pm 1. Elizabeth Hiatt 2. Gail Allen
Monday, October 15 Full MB 4:00pm-6:30pm 1. Gwen Harper 2.
Tuesday, October 16 Full MB 6:30pm-9:00pm 1. Susan Northrup 2. Heidi Berggren
Thursday, October 18 Full MB 4:00pm-6:30pm 1. Elizabeth Hiatt 2. Gail Allen
Friday, October 19 Full MB 4:00pm-8:00pm 1. Rachel Baechle 2.
Monday, October 22 Full MB 4:00pm-6:30pm 1. Gwen Harper 2.
Tuesday, October 23 Full MB 6:30pm-9:00pm 1. Heidi Berggren 2.
Thursday, October 25 Full MB 4:00pm-6:30pm 1. Elizabeth Hiatt 2. Gail Allen