2018-2019 SMHS Band

Congratulations to all the band students who auditioned this week!  Everyone was well prepared.  We’re looking forward to some awesome music-making next year!
Scott D. King
Starr’s Mill High School
Director of Bands
Wind Ensemble                                Symphonic Band                                             Concert Band
Flute:
Elizabeth Lindley                                 Kayla Sloan                                                            Obehi Onabanjo
Hayeon Choi                                         Ashleigh Shriner                                                   Brooke Christensen
Mary Faught                                         Cetera Plagmann                                                   Sophie Givens
Margaret Xiao                                      Morgan Burgess
Jamesie Lussos                                    Laura Pate Lampl
Amanda Linville                                  Gracie Britt
Ashley Fukuyama                                Jaimie Forsberg
Oboe:
Jaeyoung Choi                                      Haley Hunt
KaCie Baechle                                       Teja Pulagan
Bassoon:
Devon Moan                                          Seth Williams
Bass Clar:
Logan Jalil                                             Isabella Lowry
                                                                 Devon Sligh
                                                                 Kaitlin Smillie
Clarinet:
Caroline Carle                                       Natalie Robichaux                                                Katherine Marshall
Ally Marshall                                         Henry Ravita                                                         Caroline Flowers
Claudia Williams                                  Daniel Vetter                                                         Daniel Parris
Joy Inya-Agha                                       Anna Harper                                                         Sierra Koppie
Kennedy Blanks
Madison Martin
Grace Beseau
Alto Sax:
Victoria Scafidi                                       Jack Talbott                                                        Andrew Waugh
Veronica Drake                                      Brayden Abraham
Tenor Sax:
Kevin Allen
Bari Sax:
Mia Price
Trumpet:
Madison Corkill                                    Sakura Gutierrez                                               Anders Christensen
Ella Stadelmeyer                                  Erik Charles                                                        Chance McFall
James Jones                                         Caleb Nichols                                                      Wyatt Stephens
Liam Ravita                                          Lance Martin                                                       Rion Kisara
Dean Rowell                                         John Douglas Arnold
Noah Stadelmeyer                              Aldrin Muschamp
Kevin Dee                                             Carlos Siguenza
Horn:
Camryn Kiener                                    Ava Kaiser
Kyle Jacoby                                          Abbigail Wilson
Andrew Martin
Trombone:  
Matthew Hyle                                       Andrew McBryde                                          Cody Kelly
Camber Bransky                                  Hannah Ramirez                                           Christopher Craner
Jacob Head                                           Nolan Robichaux                                           Tucker Posey
Luke Warnock                                      Tristan Hellenbrand                                     AJ Martin
Baritone: 
Jaskaran Chawla                                 Sean Murphy                                                 Eli Garcia
Joshua Gibson                                     Jaden Cai                                                       David Bowers
Jacob Cai                                                                                                                        Quin McConathy
Tuba:
Zach Garcia                                          Kenan Mehovic                                              Sydney McKeehan
Nick Backes                                          Simas Simokaitis
                                                                Jacob Hunt
Percussion Class:
Sam Golden
Cooper Hammond
Josh Hiatt
Scotty Hindy
Cameron Mathis
Sam Miyazaki
Kyle Robinson
Adam Secor
Leah Serratelli
Luke Ellis
Emma Wilson
Jimmy Lock
Liam Artman
Jaishnav Viayakumar
Peter Timm
Hannah Jacoby
Rowen Gutierrez
Ethan Forshee