2017 Marching Band Chaperone Schedule

After School Chaperone Sign-Up
Click on the blue link(s) in the table below to sign up for that date and shift.
Make sure the email that is generated agrees with the shift you’ve chosen.
IMPORTANT: If the link does not generate a pre-addressed email, please create and send an email directly to: SusanNorthrup@smhsband.org and WebMaster@smhsband.org
If you are not familiar with the duties of chaperone during practice, please see ‘Chaperone Duties‘ page on Chaperone menu.
THANK YOU FOR VOLUNTEERING YOUR TIME!

Monday, August 7 Full MB 4pm-6:30pm 1. Tiffany McBryde 2. Vivian Hines
Tuesday, August 8 Full MB 4pm-6:30pm 1. Mark Hammond 2. Judy Hammond
Thursday, August 10 Full MB 4pm-6:30pm 1. Elizabeth Hiatt 2. Miriana Anderson
———————————— ———– ——————————– ——————————– ——————————–
Monday, August 14 Full MB 4pm-6:30pm 1. Vicki Orr 2. Leigh Ann Ravita
Tuesday, August 15 Full MB 4pm-6:30pm 1. Elizabeth Hiatt 2. Rachel Baechle
Thursday, August 17 Full MB 4pm-6:30pm 1. Gigi Ragsdale 2. Jennifer Maples
Saturday, August 19 Full MB 7:45am-12pm 1. Susan Northrup 2. Melissa Meyhoefer
11:45pm-4pm 1. Heidi Berggren 2. Rachel Baechle
———————————— ———– ——————————– ——————————– ——————————–
Monday, August 21 Full MB 3:45pm-6:30pm 1. Vicki Orr 2. Vic Little
Tuesday, August 22 Full MB 3:45pm-6:30pm 1. Rachel Baechle 2. Miriana Anderson
Thursday, August 24 Full MB 3:45pm-6:30pm 1. Elizabeth Hiatt 2. Rachel Baechle
———————————— ———– ——————————– ——————————– ——————————–
Monday, August 28 Full MB 3:45pm-6:30pm 1. Tiffany McBryde 2. Rachel Baechle
Tuesday, August 29 Full MB 6:30pm-8:45pm 1. Heidi Berggren 2. Gwen Harper
Thursday, August 31 Full MB 3:45pm-6:30pm 1. Elizabeth Hiatt 2. Rebecca Shriner
———————————— ———– ——————————– ——————————– ——————————–
Tuesday, September 5 Full MB 6:15pm-8:45pm 1. Gwen Harper 2. Susan Northrup
Thursday, September 7 (HC parade) Full MB 3:45pm-6:30pm 1. Lisa Faught 2. Rachel Baechle
———————————— ———– ——————————– ——————————– ——————————–
Monday, September 11 Full MB 3:45pm-6:30pm 1. Vicki Orr 2. Miriana Anderson
Tuesday, September 12 Full MB 6:15pm-8:45pm 1. Heidi Berggren 2. Mary Bohdan
Thursday, September 14 Full MB 3:45pm-6:30pm 1. Tim Corkill 2. Kristy Corkill
Saturday, September 16 Full MB 7:45am-12pm 1. Mary Bohdan 2. John Elofson
11:45pm-4pm 1. Jennifer Rowell 2. Lisa Elofson
3:45pm-8pm 1. Heidi Berggren 2. Charlotte Grayson
———————————— ———– ——————————– ——————————– ——————————–
Monday, September 18 Full MB 3:45pm-6:30pm 1. Tiffany McBryde 2. Vicki Orr
Tuesday, September 19 Full MB 6:15pm-8:45pm 1. Brandi Thornton 2. Gail Allen
Thursday, September 21 Full MB 3:45pm-6:30pm 1. Tim Corkill 2. Kristy Corkill
———————————— ———– ——————————– ——————————– ——————————–
Monday, September 25 Full MB 3:45pm-6:30pm 1. Vicki Orr 2. Tiffany McBryde
Thursday, September 28 Full MB 3:45pm-6:30pm 1. Elizabeth Hiatt 2. Rachel Baechle
———————————— ———– ——————————– ——————————– ——————————–
Monday, October 2 Full MB 3:45pm-6:30pm 1. Miriana Anderson 2. Vicki Orr
Tuesday, October 3 Full MB 6:15pm-8:45pm 1. Charlotte Grayson 2. Gwen Harper
Thursday, October 5 Full MB 3:45pm-6:30pm 1. Elizabeth Hiatt 2.
———————————— ———– ——————————– ——————————– ——————————–
Tuesday, October 10 Full MB 6:15pm-8:45pm 1. Heidi Berggren 2. Susan Northrup
Thursday, October 12 Full MB 3:45pm-6:30pm 1. Elizabeth Hiatt 2. Gwen Harper
———————————— ———– ——————————– ——————————– ——————————–
Monday, October 16 Full MB 3:45pm-6:30pm 1. Rachel Baechle 2. Vicki Orr
Tuesday, October 17 Full MB 6:15pm-8:45pm 1. Rachel Baechle 2. Gwen Harper
Friday, October 20 Full MB 3:45pm-6:30pm 1. Rachel Baechle 2. Susan Northrup
———————————— ———– ——————————– ——————————– ——————————–
Monday, October 23 Full MB 3:45pm-6:30pm 1. Rachel Baechle 2. Lina Martin
Tuesday, October 24 Full MB 6:15pm-8:45pm 1. Heidi Berggren 2. Susan Northrup
Thursday, October 26 Full MB 3:45pm-6:30pm 1. Elizabeth Hiatt 2. Gwen Harper